Open Today 10am-5pm

Montgomery Museum of Fine Art

Open Today 10am-5pm
26

Staff and Boards

Staff

ADMINISTRATION  334.240.4333
Mark M. Johnson, Director
Cathy Heads, Director’s Secretary

DEVELOPMENT  334.240.4348
Jill Barry, Deputy Director for Development
(Vacant), Development Officer
(Vacant), Development Assistant

CURATORIAL    334.240.4333
Margaret Lynne Ausfeld, Senior Curator of Art
Jennifer Jankauskas, Curator of Art
Michael Panhorst, Curator of Art
Pam Bransford, Registrar
Sarah Elizabeth Kelly, Registration Assistant*
Sarah Puckitt, Collections Information Specialist
Jeff Dutton, Preparator/Designer
Brad Echols, Preparator
Amy Johnson, Librarian*  334-240-4358

EDUCATION  334.240.4365
Timothy Brown, Curator of Education
Alice Novak, Assistant Curator of Education, Adult Programs
Donna Pickens, Assistant Curator of Education, Studio Programs
Jill Byrd, Tour Coordinator
Miriam Jones, Outreach Coordinator
Brandy Morrison, Education Secretary

MARKETING & PUBLIC RELATIONS
Cynthia Milledge, Director of Marketing and Public Relations
Vernell Watts, Receptionist   334.240.4333
Gloria Simons, Volunteer Coordinator*

FACILITY RENTALS AND SERVICES   334.240.4350
Blake Rosen, Special Events Coordinator

MUSEUM STORE     334.240.4377
Ward Chesser, Associate*
Jennifer Lewis, Associate*
Amy Seanor, Associate*

CAFE M/Jenny Weller Catering   334.240.4338

OPERATIONS  334.240.4373
Steve Shuemake, Assistant Director for Operations
Janet Carroll, Accountant
Karen Barker, Operations Secretary

MAINTENANCE
Percy Bowman, Building Maintenance Supervisor
Douglas Beachem
Kristen Albright

SECURITY
Rick Allen, Chief of Security
Adam Blythe
Ryan Baugh
Irease Bowman
Ritchie Burdette
Willia Flanning
Christine Hall
Charles Harris, Jr.
Dwayne Lacey
Ken Nielsen
Evelyn Pettis
Rickie Posey
Wilma Robinson
Kevin Wallace
*denotes part-time employees

 

Boards of Trustees

Roger Spain, President
Leslie Sanders, Vice President
David Chandler, Treasurer
Mary Stowers Dunn, Secretary
Barrie Harmon, Immediate Past President

Carlton “Carl” Barker, Cedric Bradford, Karen Campbell, Lisa Capell, Hannah Chadee, Ginny Cumbus, Barbara Davis, Guy Davis, Camille Elebash-Hill, Dr. Bonner Engelhardt, Dr. Alma Freeman, Katherine Gayden, Susan Geddie, Jason Goodson, Polly Hardegree, Katharine Harris, Beth Hataway, Ann Hubbert, Lucy Jackson, Derek Johnson, Pete Knight, Rosetta Ledyard, Joan Loeb, Margaret Lowder, Laura Luckett, Cathy Martin, Peggy Mussafer, Richard Neal, Patricia Pinchback,  Larry Puckett, Winston Wilson Reese, Dee Russell, Adam Schloss, James Scott, Gloria Simons, Ben Stakely, Winifred Stakely, Barbara Thompson, Dr. Laurie Jean Weil, Frank Wilson, and  Kelli Wise.