Open Today 10am-9pm

Montgomery Museum of Fine Art

Click to view hours
Open Today 10am-9pm
25
Click to view calendar

Staff and Boards

Staff

ADMINISTRATION  334.240.4333
Mark M. Johnson, Director
(Vacant), Director’s Secretary

DEVELOPMENT  334.240.4348
(Vacant), Deputy Director for Development
Jennifer Eitzmann, Development Officer
(Vacant), Development Assistant

CURATORIAL    334.240.4333
Margaret Lynne Ausfeld, Senior Curator of Art
Jennifer Jankauskas, Curator of Art
Michael Panhorst, Curator of Art
Pam Bransford, Registrar
Sarah Elizabeth Kelly, Assistant Registrar
Sarah Graves, Collections Information Specialist
Jeff Dutton, Preparator/Designer
Brad Echols, Preparator
Amy Johnson, Librarian*  334-240-4358

EDUCATION  334.240.4365
Alice Novak, Curator of Education
(Vacant), Assistant Curator of Education, Docent and Adult Programs
Kaci Norman, Assistant Curator of Education, Youth, Family, and Studio Programs
Laura Bocquin, Outreach Coordinator
Jill Byrd, Tour Coordinator
Brandy Morrison, Education Secretary
Kelly Bazan, ARTWORKS Educator*
Meg Hall, Volunteer Coordinator*

MARKETING & PUBLIC RELATIONS 334.240.4333
Cynthia Milledge, Director of Marketing and Public Relations

FACILITY RENTALS AND SERVICES   334.240.4350
(Vacant), Special Events Coordinator

MUSEUM STORE     334.240.4377
Ward Chesser, Associate*
Jennifer Lewis, Associate*
Drew Mulligan, Associate*
Amy Seanor, Associate*

CAFE M/Jennie Weller Catering   334.240.4338

OPERATIONS  334.240.4373
Steve Shuemake, Assistant Director for Operations
Janet Carroll, Accountant
Stephanie Montes, Operations Secretary
Vernell Watts, Receptionist

MAINTENANCE
Percy Bowman, Building Maintenance Supervisor
Douglas Beachem
Kristen Albright
Walter Johnson

SECURITY
Ken Nielsen, Chief of Security
Zackery Allen
Adam Blythe
Ryan Baugh
Irease Bowman
Ritchie Burdette
Daniel Chaney
Willia Flanning
Christine Hall
Charles Harris, Jr.
Dwayne Lacey
Evelyn Pettis
Rickie Posey
Wilma Robinson
Kevin Wallace
*denotes part-time employees

Boards of Trustees

Roger Spain, President
Leslie Sanders, Vice President
David Chandler, Treasurer
Mary Stowers Dunn, Secretary
Barrie Harmon, Immediate Past President

Carlton “Carl” Barker, Cedric Bradford, Karen Campbell, Lisa Capell, Hannah Chadee, Ginny Cumbus, Barbara Davis, Guy Davis, Camille Elebash-Hill, Dr. Bonner Engelhardt, Dr. Alma Freeman, Katherine Gayden, Susan Geddie, Jason Goodson, Polly Hardegree, Katharine Harris, Beth Hataway, Ann Hubbert, Lucy Jackson, Derek Johnson, Pete Knight, Rosetta Ledyard, Joan Loeb, Margaret Lowder, Laura Luckett, Cathy Martin, Peggy Mussafer, Richard Neal, Patricia Pinchback,  Larry Puckett, Winston Wilson Reese, Dee Russell, Adam Schloss, James Scott, Gloria Simons, Ben Stakely, Winifred Stakely, Barbara Thompson, Dr. Laurie Jean Weil, Frank Wilson, and  Kelli Wise.